Personal data protection policy

BALÓNY KUBÍČEK spol. s r.o., with its registered office at Francouzská 417/81, Zábrdovice, 602 00 Brno, Identification No.: 416 03 869, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno under file No. C 2442 (hereinafter also “we”) as the personal data controller, informs you as the user of the website www.kubicekballoons.cz about the personal data collection and privacy protection policy as described below.

You will learn particularly the following in the text below:

  1. What personal data of yours we are going to process;
  2. For what purposes and how we are going to process your personal data;
  3. To whom your personal data may be transferred;
  4. For what period we are going to process your personal data, and
  5. What rights do you have in relation to your personal data protection.

If you need to explain any part of the text, to get advice or to discuss further processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time via the e-mail address oou@kubicekballoons.cz.

Processing of personal data of children

Our website is not intended for children under 16. We do not process personal data of children under 16.

Extent of the personal data processing

If you contact us via our website, you may be asked to provide certain data concerning you or your company. Such data may particularly include:

  1. Your name and surname,
  2. Business name,
  3. Address or registered office of the company,
  4. Identification number and tax Identification number,
  5. Telephone number,
  6. E-mail address

We do not monitor your activities on our website, therefore we only receive the personal data of yours, which you expressly disclose to us.

Purpose of the processing

We use the data you provide us to contact you and to provide you with information you required from us, or for the purpose of performing our obligations, i.e. based on a statutory duty or for reason of the contract performance. All data is processed in a legal and transparent manner, and only the reasonable, relevant and necessary data is required in relation to the purpose of the processing.

Moreover, we may use your name, surname and e-mail address to send you commercial messages, i.e. to inform you about events, publications or services we provide, and which in our opinion could be of your interest. Provision of personal data for the purpose of performing the contract and providing personal data for the purpose of answering your questions or information you request is our contractual requirement, and failure to provide the data may result in not entering into a contract or failure to respond to your questions.

In addition, you may reject processing your personal data for the purpose of sending commercial messages at any time, and this shall not affect our other mutual relationships. Just send us an e-mail with the respective request to oou@kubicekballoons.cz or to another address, from which you received a commercial message from us.

Who can access your personal data

We will handle your personal data as the controller. We may transfer your personal data for the aforementioned purposes to our subcontractors to perform the data processing for us. Personal data may be handed over to:

  • Law office
  • IT service provider

Personal data processing period

We are going to process your personal data for the period, during which we provide our services or perform mutual contract, or for the period necessary to perform archiving obligations pursuant to the applicable legal regulations, such as Accounting Act, Archiving and Records Keeping Act or Value Added Tax Act.

Your rights resulting from personal data processing

In relation to personal data processing we perform, you have the following rights:

  1. Right to access the personal data;
  2. Right to correction;
  3. Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”);
  4. Right to restriction of personal data processing;
  5. Right to file objection against processing; and
  6. Right to file a complaint against personal data processing.

The rights are explained below so that you can have a clearer idea of their content.

You may exercise all of your rights by contacting us at the e-mail address oou@kubicekballoons.cz.

You may file an objection with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

The right to access means that you can ask for our confirmation at any time whether or not the personal data concerning you is processed or not, and if so, for what purposes, to what extent, to whom the data is made available, how long we are going to process it, whether you have the right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or to file an objection, from where we obtained your personal data, and whether automated decisions are made based on your personal data processing, including profiling, where appropriate. You also have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data; the first data provision is free of charge, and the provider may then request a reasonable reimbursement of administrative costs for any subsequent provision.

The right to correction means that you may ask us at any time to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to deletion means that we have to erase your personal data if (i) it is no longer needed for the purposes, for which it was collected or otherwise processed, (ii) the processing is illegal, (iii) you object to the processing, and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing, or (iv) such obligation is imposed on us by a law.

The right to restrict the processing means that until we resolve any disputable questions regarding your personal data processing, we must restrict your personal data processing so that we can only have it stored and possibly use it for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims.

The right to object means that you can object to processing of your personal data we process for direct marketing purposes or because of a legitimate interest. If you file an objection against processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for this purpose.

Questions regarding personal data protection

You may address BALÓNY KUBÍČEK spol. s r.o. with any questions or requirements in relation to the personal data protection at:

BALÓNY KUBÍČEK spol. s r.o., with its registered office at Francouzská 417/81, Zábrdovice, 602 00 Brno, e-mail: oou@kubicekballoons.cz

The supervisory authority in the field of personal data protection is the Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz.

 

This Personal Data Protection Policy is effective from 25/05/2018.


You ask, we answer:

Lenka KrejčováKamila, assistant
answers whatever you ask

  captcha

Ivo BrzákIvo, salesman
cares for EU clients

  captcha

David, salesman
cares for US, Japanese and worldwide customers

  captcha

Mirek BorkovecMirek, salesman
cares for clients from the Czech Republic and Slovakia

  captcha

odpovime_martinMartin, salesman
answers business inquiries

  captcha

Petr KubíčekPetr
coordinates dealers'network

  captcha

Ondřej BenešOndřej, service & after-sales care
solves maintenance, inspections and complaints

  captcha

odpovime_radimoRadim, chief-designer

answers technical questions

  captcha

Marie TrávníkováMarie, trade dept.
accepts offers for material and services

  captcha

Radim PoláčekRadim, executive director

accepts offers for cooperation and applause of all kind

  captcha